5K Race Results

2019 Mutt Strut 5K Race Results

Mutt Strut 5K 5K Run/Walk       
 Age Group Results       
 May 11, 2019       
 Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing    http://www.rotpac.com       
                                                                                
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Stacey Lopez         Warren  MI           32  5       23:27      7:32/M  
                                                                                
 Female No Age Provided       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laurie Chevrot       Detroiit  MI         0   35      34:15      11:01/M 
                                                                                
 Female 14 and Under       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Elizabeth Smith      Canton  MI           2   31      32:45      10:32/M 
                                                                                
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Emma Saunders        Canton  MI           16  26      32:09      10:20/M 
                                                                                
 Female 20 to 29       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lindsey Prato        Dearborn  MI         28  9       27:03      8:42/M  
 2     Moriah Foley         Dearborn  MI         24  10      27:06      8:43/M  
 3     Jeanmarie Brainard   Detroit  MI          29  23      31:32      10:08/M 
 4     Nadia Fakih          Southgate  MI        24  28      32:29      10:27/M 
 5     Amanda Long          Grapevine  TX        28  29      32:37      10:29/M 
 6     Carleen De Luna      Sterling Heights  MI 28  37      34:30      11:06/M 
 7     Eilionora Donelson   Dearborn  MI         24  45      39:26      12:41/M 
                                                                                
 Female 30 to 39       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Morgan Marentic      Detroiit  MI         30  16      28:51      9:17/M  
 2     Catherine Manrique   Sterling Heights  MI 30  17      29:01      9:20/M  
 3     Arielle Nabors       Dearborn  MI         30  18      29:57      9:38/M  
 4     Magan Wasilewski     Flat Rock  MI        35  25      31:49      10:14/M 
 5     Tricia Gajewski      Garden City  MI      39  30      32:40      10:30/M 
 6     Emily Laparl         Lake Orion  MI       31  33      32:53      10:34/M 
 7     Kerrie Ruebelmann    Macomb  MI           32  38      34:44      11:10/M 
 8     Trista Litrich       Plymouth  MI         34  47      41:51      13:27/M 
 9     Heather Babler       Redford  MI          33  51      48:02      15:27/M 
 10    Kimberly Sterner     Lincoln Park  MI     31  52      50:21      16:11/M 
 11    Jennifer Massey      Dearborn  MI         35  55      57:25      18:28/M 
                                                                                
 Female 40 to 49       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Beth Snyder     Birmingham  MI       40  34      32:54      10:35/M 
 2     Tara Litrich         Livonia  MI          41  43      38:56      12:31/M 
 3     Tracy Zeld           Taylor  MI           49  53      56:17      18:06/M 
 4     Sandra Bowling       Detroit  MI          47  54      56:30      18:10/M 
                                                                                
 Female 50 to 59       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Karen Sullivan       Southgate  MI        54  40      36:11      11:38/M 
 2     Holly Parker         Ida  MI              53  41      36:14      11:39/M 
 3     Colleen Robar        Dearborn  MI         55  48      42:27      13:39/M 
 4     Mary Thompson        Royal Oak  MI        51  50      45:21      14:35/M 
                                                                                
 Female 60 to 69       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Diane Boggs          Dearborn  MI         62  42      36:19      11:41/M 
 2     Sarah Waldman        Garden City          65  56      59:10      19:01/M 
 3     Linda Schaub         Lincoln Park  MI     63  58      1:04:29    20:44/M 
                                                                                
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Henri Briche         Detroiit  MI         29  1       19:41      6:20/M  
                                                                                
 Male No Age Provided       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Unknown Partic. 2633                          20      30:19      9:45/M  
                                                                                
 Male 14 and Under       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Vincent Sullivan     Southgate  MI        9   39      36:10      11:38/M 
                                                                                
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marcellus Hammel     Southfield  MI       18  4       23:17      7:29/M  
 2     Noah Behr            Lincoln Park  MI     16  8       26:27      8:30/M  
 3     Liam Donelson        Dearborn  MI         15  44      39:25      12:40/M 
                                                                                
 Male 20 to 29       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jacob Depper         Dearborn  MI         21  2       21:59      7:04/M  
 2     Cristofer Klosner    Belleville  MI       22  6       25:37      8:14/M  
 3     Phil Allen           Southgate  MI        29  12      27:54      8:58/M  
 4     Aaron Heinonen       Belleville  MI       22  14      28:15      9:05/M  
 5     Trent Balogh         West Bloomfield  MI  24  19      30:12      9:43/M  
 6     Shane Laparl         Lake Orion  MI       22  27      32:22      10:24/M 
                                                                                
 Male 30 to 39       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Todd Albring         Monroe  MI           36  7       25:45      8:17/M  
 2     Dustin Babler        Redford  MI          33  24      31:33      10:09/M 
 3     William Wagner       Dearborn  MI         39  36      34:18      11:02/M 
 4     Curtis Castaneda     Allen Park  MI       30  57      1:02:56    20:14/M 
                                                                                
 Male 40 to 49       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Jelinski       Dearborn  MI         41  3       22:06      7:06/M  
 2     Derek Jesweak        Bogart  GA           47  21      31:29      10:07/M 
 3     Cary Brainard        Detroit  MI          41  22      31:30      10:08/M 
 4     Jason Behr           Lincoln Park  MI     47  49      44:15      14:14/M 
                                                                                
 Male 50 to 59       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Mukavitz       Dearborn Heights  MI 57  11      27:15      8:46/M  
 2     Jim McCabe           Livonia  MI          50  13      28:03      9:01/M  
 3     Fred Johns           Northville  MI       51  15      28:39      9:13/M  
 4     Dionysios Spanos     Wyandotte  MI        50  32      32:47      10:32/M 
                                                                                
 Male 60 to 69       
                                                                                
 Place Name                 City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Glenn Waldman        Garden City          69  46      40:41      13:05/M

Results are also posted on RunMichigan.com